97,126 Section 126. 153.05 (2r) (intro.) of the statutes, as created by 2005 Wisconsin Act 228, section 20, is amended to read:
[…] (3). The rules shall require each person with a license under sub. (3) to maintain records of the location of private sewage systems serviced and the volume of septage disposed of and location of that disposal.
Note: Corrects spelling. The correct spelling is shown in the printed statutes.
97,156 Section 156. The treatment of 301.03 (19) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 431 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 434. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 301.03 (19) reads:
(19) Subject to sub. (20), work to minimize, to the greatest extent possible, the residential population density of sex offenders, as defined in s. 302.116 (1) (b), who are on probation, parole, or extended supervision or placed on supervised release under s. 980.06 (2) (c), 1997 stats., s. 980.08 (5), 2003 stats., or s. 980.08 (4) (g).
97,157 Section 157. 301.12 (14) (a) of the statutes is amended to read:
301.12 (14) (a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), liability of a person specified in sub.