Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective March 1, 2011, s. 118.29 (2) (b) reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective March 1, 2011, s. 118.29 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Subject to sub. (4m), any school district administrator, county children with disabilities education board administrator, cooperative educational service agency administrator, public, private, or tribal school principal, or private or tribal school administrator who authorizes an employee or volunteer to administer a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a pupil under par. (a) is immune from civil liability for the act of authorization unless it constitutes a high degree of negligence or the administrator or principal authorizes a person who has not received the required training under sub. (6) to administer a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a pupil.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 120.13 (2) (g) reads:
(g) Every self-insured plan under par.