165,36 Section 36. The treatment of 48.685 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 87 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
[…] (5) (d) or, the pupil's parent shall notify the nonresident school board of the pupil's intent to attend school in that school district in the following school year.
165,56 Section 56. The treatment of 118.51 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 114. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 118.51 (3) (b) reads:
(b) Notice to resident school district. Annually by July 7, each nonresident school board that has accepted a pupil under this section for attendance in the following school year shall report the name of the pupil to the pupil's resident school board.
165,57 Section 57. The treatment of 119.23 (2) (a) 1. a. of the statutes, by 2011 Wisconsin Act 47, section 13, is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 47, section 14. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.