165,36 Section 36. The treatment of 48.685 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 87 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
[…] 165,41 Section 41. The treatment of 59.70 (1) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 146 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 150. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 59.70 (1) reads:
(1) Building and sanitary codes. The board may enact building and sanitary codes, make necessary rules and regulations in relation thereto and provide for enforcement of the codes, rules and regulations by forfeiture or otherwise. The codes, rules and regulations do not apply within municipalities which have enacted ordinances or codes concerning the same subject matter. "Sanitary code" does not include a private on-site wastewater treatment system ordinance enacted under sub. (5). "Building and sanitary codes" does not include well or heat exchange drillhole ordinances enacted under sub. (6).