165,36 Section 36. The treatment of 48.685 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 87 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
[…] 165,39 Section 39. The treatment of 48.685 (6) (am) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 87 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.685 (6) (am) reads:
(am) Except as provided in this paragraph, every 4 years an entity shall require all of its caregivers and all nonclient residents of the entity or of a caregiver specified in sub. (1) (ag) 1. am. of the entity to complete a background information form that is provided to the entity by the department. Every year a child care center that is licensed under s. 48.65 or established or contracted for under s. 120.13 (14) or a child care provider that is certified under s. 48.651 shall require all of its caregivers and nonclient residents to complete a background information form that is provided to the child care center or child care provider by the department.
165,40 Section 40. The treatment of 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 257. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
1. A custodial parent of a child 8 weeks old or less who meets the eligibility requirements under s. 49.145 (2) and (3), unless another adult member of the custodial parent's Wisconsin Works group is participating in, or is eligible to participate in, a Wisconsin Works employment position or is employed in unsubsidized employment, as defined in s. 49.147 (1).
165,41 Section 41. The treatment of 59.70 (1) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 146 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 150. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 59.70 (1) reads:
(1) Building and sanitary codes. The board may enact building and sanitary codes, make necessary rules and regulations in relation thereto and provide for enforcement of the codes, rules and regulations by forfeiture or otherwise.