165,36 Section 36. The treatment of 48.685 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 87 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
[…] Between such limits the average weekly earnings shall be determined as follows:
165,53 Section 53. The treatment of 118.43 (3) (intro.) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 105. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 118.43 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3) Contract requirements. Except as provided in pars. (am), (ar), (at), and (av) and sub. (3r), an achievement guarantee contract shall require the school board to do all of the following in each participating school:
165,54 Section 54. The treatment of 118.43 (6) (b) 10. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 105. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 118.43 (6) (b) 10. reads:
10. In the 2010-11 school year and any subsequent school year, $2,250 multiplied by the number of low-income pupils enrolled in a grade eligible for funding, and in a class in which the class size has been reduced in the manner required under sub. (3) (a), (am), (ar), or (at) or permitted under sub. (3m), in each school in the school district covered by contracts under sub.