165,36 Section 36. The treatment of 48.685 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 87 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
[…] 165,45 Section 45. 67.01 (9) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
67.01 (9) (intro.) This chapter is not applicable to appropriation bonds issued by a county under s. 59.85 or by a 1st class city under s. 62.62 and, except for ss. 67.08 (1), 67.09, and 67.10, is not applicable:
165,46 Section 46. The treatment of 71.26 (2) (a) 4. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 212 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 232. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 71.26 (2) (a) 4. reads:
4. Plus the amount of the credit computed under s. 71.28 (1dd), (1de), (1di), (1dj), (1dL), (1dm), (1ds), (1dx), (1dy), (3g), (3h), (3n), (3p), (3q), (3r), (3rm), (3rn), (3t), (3w), (5e), (5f), (5g), (5h), (5i), (5j), (5k), (5r), (5rm), (6n), (8r), and (9s) and not passed through by a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1k) (g).
165,47 Section 47. 71.28 (5n) (a) 5. b. of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Act 232, is amended to read:
71.28 (5n) (a) 5. b.