165,36 Section 36. The treatment of 48.685 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 87 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
[…] 165,40 Section 40. The treatment of 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 257. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
1. A custodial parent of a child 8 weeks old or less who meets the eligibility requirements under s. 49.145 (2) and (3), unless another adult member of the custodial parent's Wisconsin Works group is participating in, or is eligible to participate in, a Wisconsin Works employment position or is employed in unsubsidized employment, as defined in s. 49.147 (1).
165,41 Section 41. The treatment of 59.70 (1) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 146 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 150. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 59.70 (1) reads: