Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.32 (1) (b) 1. c. reads:
[…] Between such limits the average weekly earnings shall be determined as follows:
165,53 Section 53. The treatment of 118.43 (3) (intro.) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 105. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 118.43 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3) Contract requirements. Except as provided in pars. (am), (ar), (at), and (av) and sub. (3r), an achievement guarantee contract shall require the school board to do all of the following in each participating school:
165,54 Section 54. The treatment of 118.43 (6) (b) 10. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 105. Both treatments stand.
Loading...
Loading...