Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.32 (1) (b) 1. c. reads:
[…] "Sanitary code" does not include a private on-site wastewater treatment system ordinance enacted under sub. (5). "Building and sanitary codes" does not include well or heat exchange drillhole ordinances enacted under sub. (6).
165,42 Section 42. The treatment of 66.0213 (4) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 115 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 130. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0213 (4) (b) reads:
(b) The election shall be conducted as prescribed by ch. 6. The inspectors shall make returns to the county clerk who shall, within 14 days after the election, canvass the returns and declare the result. The clerk shall notify the officers-elect and issue certificates of election. If the first election is on the first Tuesday in April the officers elected and their appointees shall commence and hold their offices as for a regular term. Otherwise they shall commence within 14 days and hold their offices until the regular village or city election and the qualification of their successors and the terms of their appointees expire as soon as successors qualify.
165,43 Section 43. The treatments of 66.1105 (4) (gm) 4. c. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Acts 32 and 40 are not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 77. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.1105 (4) (gm) 4. c. reads: