Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.32 (1) (b) 1. c. reads:
[…] 165,51 Section 51. The treatment of 84.013 (2) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 257. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 84.013 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Except as provided in ss. 84.017 and 84.555, and subject to ss. 84.014 (6) (c) and 86.255, reconditioning, reconstruction and resurfacing of highways shall be funded from the appropriations under ss. 20.395 (3) (cq) to (cx) and 20.866 (2) (uur) and (uut).
165,52 Section 52. 102.11 (1) (intro.) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Acts 183 and 257, is amended to read:
102.11 (1) (intro.)