Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.32 (1) (b) 1. c. reads:
[…] c. If a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the child, a finding as to whether the county department, department, or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the permanency goal of the child's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
165,24 Section 24. The treatment of 48.33 (4) (c) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 181 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.33 (4) (c) reads:
(c) Specific information showing that continued placement of the child in his or her home would be contrary to the welfare of the child, specific information showing that the county department, the department, in a county having a population of 500,000 or more, or the agency primarily responsible for providing services to the child has made reasonable efforts to prevent the removal of the child from the home, while assuring that the child's health and safety are the paramount concerns, unless any of the circumstances specified in s. 48.355 (2d) (b) 1. to 5. applies, and, if a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the child, specific information showing that the county department, department, or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the permanency goal of the child's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
165,25 Section 25. The treatment of 48.335 (3g) (c) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 181 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.335 (3g) (c) reads:
(c) That, if a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the child, the county department, department, or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the permanency goal of the child's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
165,26 Section 26. The treatment of 48.355 (2) (b) 6. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 181 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.