Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 895.525 (2) reads:
[…] If an Indian juvenile is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian under s. 938.13 (4), (6), (6m), or (7), the person or agency primarily responsible for providing services to the Indian juvenile shall also present as evidence specific information showing that active efforts under s. 938.028 (4) (d) 2. have been made to prevent the breakup of the Indian juvenile's family and that those efforts have proved unsuccessful.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.365 (2m) (a) 1m. reads:
1m. The court shall make findings of fact and conclusions of law based on the evidence. The findings of fact shall include a finding as to whether reasonable efforts were made by the person or agency primarily responsible for providing services to the juvenile to achieve the permanency goal of the juvenile's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement. If the juvenile is an Indian juvenile who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian under s. 938.13 (4), (6), (6m), or (7), the findings of fact shall also include a finding that active efforts under s. 938.028 (4) (d) 2. were made to prevent the breakup of the Indian juvenile's family and that those efforts have proved unsuccessful. An order shall be issued under s. 938.355.
938.38 (4m) (title) Reasonable efforts not required; permanency plan determination hearing.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.38 (5) (c) 7. reads:
7. Whether reasonable efforts were made by the agency to achieve the permanency goal of the permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 939.74 (2d) (c) reads:
(c) If, before the applicable time limitation under sub. (1) or (2) (am), (c), or (cm) for commencing prosecution of a felony under ch. 940 or 948, other than a felony specified in sub.