Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 895.525 (2) reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.33 (4) (c) reads:
(c) Specific information showing that continued placement of the juvenile in his or her home would be contrary to the welfare of the juvenile, specific information showing that the county department or the agency primarily responsible for providing services to the juvenile has made reasonable efforts to prevent the removal of the juvenile from the home, while assuring that the juvenile's health and safety are the paramount concerns, unless any of the circumstances specified in s. 938.355 (2d) (b) 1. to 4. applies, and, if a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the juvenile, specific information showing that the county department or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the permanency goal of the juvenile's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.335 (3g) (c) reads:
(c) That, if a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the juvenile, the county department or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the permanency goal of the juvenile's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.355 (2) (b) 6. reads:
6. If the juvenile is placed outside the home, a finding that continued placement of the juvenile in his or her home would be contrary to the welfare of the juvenile or, if the juvenile has been adjudicated delinquent and is placed outside the home under s. 938.34 (3) (a), (c), (cm), or (d) or (4d), a finding that the juvenile's current residence will not safeguard the welfare of the juvenile or the community due to the serious nature of the act for which the