Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 895.525 (2) reads:
[…] A court order that merely references this subdivision without documenting or referencing that specific information in the court order or an amended court order that retroactively corrects an earlier court order that does not comply with this subdivision is not sufficient to comply with this subdivision.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.365 (2m) (a) 1. reads:
1. Any party may present evidence relevant to the issue of extension. If the juvenile is placed outside of his or her home, the person or agency primarily responsible for providing services to the juvenile shall present as evidence specific information showing that the person or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the permanency goal of the juvenile's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement. If an Indian juvenile is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian under s. 938.13 (4), (6), (6m), or (7), the person or agency primarily responsible for providing services to the Indian juvenile shall also present as evidence specific information showing that active efforts under s. 938.028 (4) (d) 2. have been made to prevent the breakup of the Indian juvenile's family and that those efforts have proved unsuccessful.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.365 (2m) (a) 1m. reads:
1m. The court shall make findings of fact and conclusions of law based on the evidence. The findings of fact shall include a finding as to whether reasonable efforts were made by the person or agency primarily responsible for providing services to the juvenile to achieve the permanency goal of the juvenile's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement. If the juvenile is an Indian juvenile who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian under s. 938.13 (4), (6), (6m), or (7), the findings of fact shall also include a finding that active efforts under s. 938.028 (4) (d) 2. were made to prevent the breakup of the Indian juvenile's family and that those efforts have proved unsuccessful. An order shall be issued under s. 938.355.
938.38 (4m) (title) Reasonable efforts not required; permanency plan determination hearing.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.38 (5) (c) 7. reads: