Note: There is no conflict of substance.
[…] The purchaser shall sign the record of the transaction. The giving of a false name or false address by the purchaser shall be prima facie evidence of a violation of s. 961.43 (1) (a).
Note: Pharmacists are licensed, not registered. The registration of pharmacists was eliminated by 1985 Wis. Act 146. The term “licensed pharmacist” is not regularly used in the statutes as under s. 450.03 (1), “no person may engage in the practice of pharmacy or use the title `pharmacist' . . . unless the person is licensed as a pharmacist.”
364,43 Section 43 . The treatment of 961.443 (1) (b) of the statutes by 2017 Wisconsin Act 12 is not repealed by 2017 Wisconsin Act 33. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.
364,44 Section 44 . 990.01 (16) of the statutes is repealed.