ATCP 140.42(2)(a) (a) A statement of projected annual receipts, including a separate statement of each of the following:
[…] ATCP 140.44 (2) (e). This subsection does not require a marketing board to have written contracts with its employees.
ATCP 140.48 History History: Cr. Register, November, 1985, No. 359, eff. 12-1-85.
ATCP 140.49 ATCP 140.49Marketing board meetings; records.
ATCP 140.49(1)(1)Filing of minutes. Within 15 days after every meeting of a marketing board or a formally constituted subunit of a marketing board, the marketing board shall file complete minutes of the meeting with the secretary.
ATCP 140.49 Note Note: Every meeting of a “governmental body" is subject to the Wisconsin open meeting law, ss. 19.81 through 19.98, Stats. Under s. 19.82 (1), Stats., a “governmental body" includes a state or local “agency, board, committee, council, department or public body corporate and politic created by constitution, statute, rule or order; a governmental or quasi-governmental corporation; or a formally constituted subunit of any of the foregoing..."
ATCP 140.49(2) (2)Custody of records; general. Every marketing board, and every officer and employee of a marketing board shall safely keep and preserve all documents and records which are lawfully in the possession or custody of the marketing board.