ATCP 140.45 History
[…] This subsection does not require a marketing board to have written contracts with its employees.
ATCP 140.48 History
History: Cr.
Register, November, 1985, No. 359, eff. 12-1-85.
ATCP 140.49
ATCP 140.49 Marketing board meetings; records. ATCP 140.49(1)(1)
Filing of minutes. Within 15 days after every meeting of a marketing board or a formally constituted subunit of a marketing board, the marketing board shall file complete minutes of the meeting with the secretary.
ATCP 140.49 Note
Note: Every meeting of a “governmental body" is subject to the Wisconsin open meeting law, ss.
19.81 through
19.98, Stats. Under s.
19.82 (1), Stats., a “governmental body" includes a state or local “agency, board, committee, council, department or public body corporate and politic created by constitution, statute, rule or order; a governmental or quasi-governmental corporation; or a formally constituted subunit of any of the foregoing..."
ATCP 140.49(2)
(2) Custody of records; general. Every marketing board, and every officer and employee of a marketing board shall safely keep and preserve all documents and records which are lawfully in the possession or custody of the marketing board.