SB350, s. 19
[…] or fingerprint is
7requested for any of the following purposes:
SB350, s. 29
8Section
29. 343.237 (3) (d), (4m), (5), (6), (7), (8) and (10) of the statutes are
9amended to read:
SB350,19,1210
343.237
(3) (d)
A For requests for photographs only, a statement that the
11request is not made solely to obtain a photograph for use as part of a photo lineup or
12photo array.
SB350,19,17
13(4m) The department shall attach to each copy of a photograph
or fingerprint 14provided under this section the notation: "This photograph is subject to the
15requirements and restrictions of section 343.237 of the Wisconsin Statutes
." or "This
16fingerprint is subject to the requirements and restrictions of section 343.237 of the
17Wisconsin Statutes."
SB350,19,22
18(5) Any law enforcement agency that has in its possession a copy of a
19photograph
or fingerprint provided to it under sub. (3) or (4) shall destroy any copies
20of the photograph
or fingerprint in its possession when the photograph