SB564,12,1918 60.85 (1) (h) 2. c. General government operating expenses, unrelated to the
[…] 14notice required under par. (a), the city and the department shall agree on a date by
15which the city shall send to the department, on a form prescribed by the department,
16all of the following information that relates to the terminated tax incremental
17district:
Note: Inserts missing comma.
SB564, s. 51 18Section 51. The treatments of 71.05 (6) (a) 15. of the statutes by 2003
19Wisconsin Act 135
is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 261). Both
20treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
s. 71.05 (6) (a) 15. reads:
15. The amount of the credits computed under s. 71.07 (2dd), (2de), (2di), (2dj),
(2dL), (2dm), (2dr), (2ds), (2dx), (3g), (3n), (3s), (3t), (5b), and (5d) and not passed through
by a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that

amount to the partnership's, company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s.
71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1) (g).
SB564, s. 52 1Section 52. The treatment of 71.07 (3s) (c) 1. of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin
2Act 99
is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Assembly Bill 508). Both treatments
3stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 71.07 (3s) (c)
1. reads: