SB564,12,1918 60.85 (1) (h) 2. c. General government operating expenses, unrelated to the
[…] designate the official to receive the penalties and the terms under which the official
qualifies.
SB564, s. 47 3Section 47. 66.1105 (4m) (b) 4. of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin
4Act 126
, is renumbered 66.1105 (4m) (b) 4m.
Note: 2003 Wis. Act 127 also created a provision numbered 66.1105 (4m) (b) 4.
SB564, s. 48 5Section 48. The treatment of 66.1105 (5) (a) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin
6Act 126
is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 127. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 10-1-04,
s. 66.1105 (5) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to sub. (8) (d), upon the creation of a tax incremental district or upon
adoption of any amendment subject to par. (c), its tax incremental base shall be
determined as soon as reasonably possible. The department of revenue may impose a fee
of $1,000 on a city to determine or redetermine the tax incremental base of a tax
incremental district under this subsection.
SB564, s. 49 7Section 49. 66.1105 (7) (am) 3. of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin
8Act 194
, is amended to read:
SB564,16,109 66.1105 (7) (am) 3. For a district that is created after September 30, 2004, about
10which a finding is made under sub.