2. For the purposes of an entity that serves persons under the age of 18, "serious
[…] income before the due date, including extensions, for filing the return for the taxable year
during which the income was derived. The department shall include all of that marital
property income in the gross income of the former spouse and exclude all of that marital
property income from the gross income of the person.
SB301, s. 90 7Section 90. The treatment of 71.26 (1) (be) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin
8Act 74
is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 335. Both treatments stand.

Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.26 (1) (be)
reads:
(be) Certain authorities. Income of the University of Wisconsin Hospitals and
Clinics Authority, of the Health Insurance Risk-Sharing Plan Authority, of the Fox River
Navigational System Authority, and of the Wisconsin Aerospace Authority.
SB301, s. 91 1Section 91. 71.28 (3w) (c) 1. of the statutes, as created by 2005 Wisconsin Act
2361
, is amended to read:
SB301,32,73 71.28 (3w) (c) 1. If the allowable amount of the claim under this subsection
4exceeds the taxes otherwise due on the claimant's income under s. 71.23, the amount