AB846,20,1510
[…] covered under sub. (1g) of the need to comply with the requirements of this section at the
time that the client is placed on probation, extended supervision, parole, supervision,
community supervision, or aftercare supervision or, if the client is on probation, extended
supervision, parole, or other supervision from another state under ss. 48.988 and 48.989
or under s. 48.99, 304.13 (1m), 304.135, 304.16, or 938.999, when the client enters this
state.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 304.074 (2) reads:
(2) The department shall charge a reasonable fee as determined by the department
to probationers, parolees, and persons on extended supervision to partially reimburse the
department for the costs of providing supervision and services and, as provided under s.
302.33 (2) (a) 3., to reimburse counties and tribal governing bodies. Subject to sub. (3m),
the department shall collect moneys for the fees charged under this subsection and credit
those moneys to the appropriation account under s. 20.410 (1) (gf).
AB846,25,65
341.14
(6r) (b) 1. Subject to subd. 1m., upon application to register an
6automobile or motor home, or a motor truck, dual purpose motor home or dual
7purpose farm truck which has a gross weight of not more than 8,000 pounds, or a