AB846,20,1510
[…] 15headlamps are of sufficient intensity to satisfy the requirements for daytime running
16lamps under
49 CFR 571.108,
S5.5.11 (a) S7.10.13.
Note: Corrects cross-reference.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 440.03 (11m) (c) 4. reads:
4. For a social security number obtained under par. (a), the department of revenue
for the purpose of requesting certifications under s. 73.0301 and administering state
taxes and the department of workforce development for the purpose of requesting
certifications under s. 108.227.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 452.12 (4) reads:
(4) Register of licensees. The board shall include in the register the board
maintains under s. 440.035 (1m) (d) the names of all persons whose licenses issued under
this chapter were revoked within the past 2 years. The register shall be available for
purchase at cost.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 767.15 (1f) reads:
(1f) Payment order as assignment of income. A payment order constitutes an
assignment of all commissions, earnings, salaries, wages, pension benefits, income