Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rule making “establishing methods and
[…] notify the department of corrections and the department of children and families
promptly of any expungement under this paragraph.
AB847,32,6
5938.50 (title)
Examination of juveniles under supervision of
6department of corrections.
Note: The underscored language was added by
2015 Wis. Act 55, section
4703b,
effective 1-1-16, but not included in the treatment by section 4703bm. The treatment of
s. 938.50 by section 4703bm should have included the underscored language.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 978.045 (1r) (bm) (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 978.045 (1r)
(intro.) by
2015 Wis. Act 64, reads:
(bm) The judge may appoint an attorney as a special prosecutor at the request of
a district attorney to assist the district attorney in the prosecution of persons charged
with a crime, in grand jury proceedings, in proceedings under ch. 980, or in investigations.
The judge may appoint an attorney as a special prosecutor only if the judge or the
requesting district attorney submits an affidavit to the department of administration
attesting that any of the following conditions exists:
AB847,91
9Section
91. 2015 Wisconsin Act 55, section
2124s is amended by replacing
10“71.05
(22) (dp) 1.
Deduction limits, 2000 and thereafter. Except as" with “71.05
(22) 11(dp) 1. Except as".
Note: Section 71.05 (22) (dp) (title) was incorrectly shown in the text of
2015 Wis.