Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rule making “establishing methods and
[…] Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rule making “establishing methods and
criteria for assessing health care providers under s. 153.60 (1)."
2015 Wis. Act 55 consolidated and renumbered s. 153.60 (intro.) and (1) to be s. 153.60 and amended s.
153.60, as renumbered. The amendment of s. 153.60 by Act 55 deleted the provision for
the assessment of health care providers in the former s. 153.60 (1), rendering s. 153.75