Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rule making “establishing methods and
[…] AB847,31,1814
814.29
(1) (d) 1. That the person is a recipient of means-tested public
15assistance, including aid to families with dependent children, relief funded by a relief
16block grant under ch. 49, relief provided by counties under s. 59.53 (21), medical
17assistance, supplemental security income, food stamps or benefits received by
18veterans under s. 45.40 (1m) or under 38 USC
501 to 562 1501 to 1562.
AB847,31,2221
895.65
(16) (c) The structured settlement agreement is expressly governed by
22the laws of
the this state.
Note: Inserts correct term, consistent with s. 895.65 (16) (a) and (b).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 1-1-16, s. 938.355 (4m) (b) reads:
(b) The court shall expunge the court's record of a juvenile's adjudication if it was
the juvenile's first adjudication based on a violation of s. 942.08 (2) (b), (c), or (d) or (3),
and if the court determines that the juvenile has satisfactorily complied with the
conditions of his or her dispositional order. Notwithstanding s. 938.396 (2), the court shall
notify the department of corrections and the department of children and families
promptly of any expungement under this paragraph.
AB847,32,6
5938.50 (title)
Examination of juveniles under supervision of
6department of corrections.
Note: The underscored language was added by
2015 Wis. Act 55, section
4703b,
effective 1-1-16, but not included in the treatment by section 4703bm. The treatment of