Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rule making “establishing methods and
[…] and executive assistant of the Wisconsin Technical College System. The proposal shall
include the salary ranges and adjustments to the salary ranges for the general senior
executive salary groups established under s. 20.923 (7). Paragraph (b) and sub. (1) (bf)
shall apply to the process for approval of all pay adjustments for such employees. The
proposal as approved by the joint committee on employment relations and the governor
shall be based upon a percentage of the budgeted salary base for such employees under
s. 20.923 (7).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 230.26 (1) reads:
(1) The director may provide by rule for selection and appointment for limited term
appointments, which are provisional appointments or appointments for less than 1,040
hours per year.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, and as renumbered from s. 254.71 (3) by
2015 Wis. Acts 9 and
55, s. 97.33 (3)
(intro.) reads, effective 7-1-16:
(3) Each certificate is valid for 5 years from the date of issuance and, except as
provided in s. 93.135, may be renewed by the certificate holder if he or she satisfactorily
completes all of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 256.01 (9) reads:
(9) “First responder" means a person who is certified by the department as a first
responder under s. 256.15 (8) (a) or is exempt under s. 256.15 (2) (b) or (c) and who, as a
condition of employment or as a member of an organization that provides emergency