The chair [Rep. Clarenbach, speaker pro tem] ruled the point of order well taken.
[…] The speaker took the point of order under advisement.
204   [Note:] 1987 AB 442 was a multi-issue bill comprising 17 issues suggested as remedial legislation by the Department of Administration and approved for introduction as remedial legislation by the Legislative Council.

  Sec. 13.83 (1) (c) 4, stats., limits remedial legislation to minor substantive changes "proposed by state agencies to improve the administration of their agencies or proposed by the committee, a standing committee of the legislature or a legislative service agency to improve the language or organization of the statutes or session laws".

  One of the minor substantive issues addressed by 1987 AB 442 was the membership of the state capitol and executive residence board (SCERB).