175.60(16)(a)4.4. The center established under s. 46.056.
175.60 AnnotationA conviction for disorderly conduct under s. 947.01 (1) is not a misdemeanor crime of domestic violence under federal law, and therefore does not disqualify a person from holding a license to carry a concealed weapon under sub. (3) (b). 18 USC 921 (a) (33) (A) (ii) requires that the misdemeanor have as an element, the use or attempted use of physical force, or the threatened use of a deadly weapon. The crime of disorderly conduct defined in s. 947.01 (1) is a single indivisible crime that does not require the use or attempted use of physical force or the threatened use of a deadly weapon as an element, even if that conduct could serve as the basis for a disorderly conduct conviction. Doubek v. Kaul, 2022 WI 31, 401 Wis. 2d 575, 973 N.W.2d 756, 20-0704.