227.116(4)(a) (a) The name of the person who submitted the permit application and the business activity for which the permit is required.
227.135 History History: 1995 a. 106.
227.14 227.14 Preparation of proposed rules.
* * *
227.14(4)(d) (d) If a proposed rule is revised so that its fiscal effect is significantly changed prior to its issuance, an agency shall prepare a revised fiscal estimate before promulgating the rule. The agency shall give notice of a revised fiscal estimate in the same manner that notice of the original estimate is given.
227.14(4m) (4m)Notice of submittal to joint legislative council staff. On the same day that an agency submits a proposed rule to the joint legislative council staff under s. 227.15, the agency shall prepare a written notice of the agency's submittal to the joint legislative council staff. The notice shall include a statement of the date on which the proposed rule has been submitted to the joint legislative council staff for review, of the subject matter of the proposed rule and of whether a public hearing on the proposed rule is required, and shall identify the organizational unit within the agency that is primarily responsible for the promulgation of the rule. The notice shall be approved by the individual or body with policy-making powers over the subject matter of the proposed rule. The agency shall send the notice to the revisor for publication in the register. On the same day that the agency sends the notice to the revisor, the agency shall send a copy of the notice to the secretary of administration.
227.14(5) (5)Copies available to the public at no cost. An agency, upon request, shall make available to the public at no cost a copy of any proposed rule, including the analysis, fiscal estimate and any related form.
227.14(6) (6)Withdrawal of a rule.
227.14(6)(a)(a) Notwithstanding s. 227.01 (10), in this subsection, "proposed rule" means all of the agency's proposal to promulgate a rule.
227.14(6)(b) (b) An agency may withdraw a proposed rule at any time prior to filing under s. 227.20 by notifying the presiding officer of each house of the legislature and the legislative council staff of its intention not to promulgate the proposed rule.
227.14(6)(c) (c) A proposed rule shall be considered withdrawn on December 31 of the 4th year after the year in which it is submitted to the legislative council staff under s. 227.15 (1), unless it has been filed in the office of the revisor under s. 227.20 (1) or withdrawn by the agency before that date. No action by a legislative committee or by either house of the legislature under s. 227.19 delays the date of withdrawal of a proposed rule under this paragraph.