61.29(2) (2)Section 60.351 applies to village constables.
61.34 Annotation Conflicts between state statute and local ordinance in Wisconsin. 1975 WLR 840.
61.342 61.342 Direct legislation. The provisions of s. 9.20, relating to direct legislation, shall be applicable to villages.