814.68 History
814.705 History
History: 1987 a. 181;
1993 a. 246.
814.71
814.71
Fees of city police, constables and village marshals. City police, constables and village marshals shall collect the same fees as those prescribed for sheriffs in
s. 814.70 for similar services subject to any modification applicable under
s. 814.705.