893.16 Annotation
893.29. A person who, in connection with his or her predecessors in interest, is in uninterrupted adverse possession of real estate for 20 years, except as provided by
s. 893.29, may commence an action to establish title under
ch. 841.
893.25(2)
(2) Real estate is possessed adversely under this section:
893.25(2)(a)
(a) Only if the person possessing it, in connection with his or her predecessors in interest, is in actual continued occupation under claim of title, exclusive of any other right; and
893.25(2)(b)
(b) Only to the extent that it is actually occupied and: