961.472(4) (4) The court shall consider the assessment report in determining whether the treatment option under s. 961.475 is appropriate.
961.48 Note NOTE: Sub. (2m) is shown as renumbered from s. 161.48 (2m), as created by 1995 Wis. Act 402, by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
961.48(3) (3) For purposes of this section, an offense is considered a 2nd or subsequent offense if, prior to the offender's conviction of the offense, the offender has at any time been convicted under this chapter or under any statute of the United States or of any state relating to controlled substances or controlled substance analogs, narcotic drugs, marijuana or depressant, stimulant or hallucinogenic drugs.
961.48(4) (4) This section does not apply to offenses under s. 961.41 (3g) (a) 1. and (b).