103.85(2)(e)1. 1. Caring for live animals.
103.90 Annotation "Sharecropping" or other agreements attempting to establish migrant worker as independent contractor violate migrant law. 71 Atty. Gen. 92.
103.905 103.905 Department's duties. The department shall:
103.905(1) (1) Promulgate rules for the enforcement and implementation of ss. 103.90 to 103.97.
103.905(2) (2) Cooperate and enter into agreements with departments or agencies of this state or of the United States to coordinate, administer or enforce all other laws and programs designed to assist, serve or protect migrant workers.
103.905(3) (3) Gather, compile and submit to the council on migrant labor data and information relative to ss. 103.90 to 103.97.
103.905(4) (4) Investigate, or cause to be investigated, any complaint filed with the department concerning any violation of ss. 103.90 to 103.97, and during reasonable daylight hours, and upon notice to the employer or person in charge, enter and inspect any premises, inspect such records and make transcriptions thereof, question such persons, and investigate such facts, conditions, practices or matters as may be necessary or appropriate to determine whether a violation of such sections has been committed.
103.905(5) (5) Enforce, or cause to be enforced, ss. 103.90 to 103.97 and any rules promulgated under ss. 103.90 to 103.97, and cooperate with other officers, departments, boards, agencies or commissions of this state, or of the United States, or of any other state, or of any local government in the enforcement of such sections.