32.09(7)
32.10 Annotation
A cause of action under this section arises prior to the actual condemnation of the property by the highway commission if the complaint alleges facts which indicate the property owner has been deprived of all, or substantially all, of the beneficial use of his property. Howell Plaza, Inc. v. State Highway Comm. 66 W (2d) 720, 226 NW (2d) 185.