48.415(1)(a)1m.
48.415 Note
NOTE: Subd. par. b. is shown as affected by two acts of the 1997 legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c).
48.415(2)(a)3.
3. That the child has been outside the home for a cumulative total period of 6 months or longer pursuant to such orders not including time spent outside the home as an unborn child; and that the parent has failed to meet the conditions established for the safe return of the child to the home and there is a substantial likelihood that the parent will not meet these conditions within the 12-month period following the fact-finding hearing under
s. 48.424.