904.02 904.02 Relevant evidence generally admissible; irrelevan
904.04 Annotation Other acts evidence is relevant if a jury could find by a preponderance of the evidence that the defendant committed the other act. An acquittal does not prevent offering evidence of a prior crime for purposes authorized under this section. State v. Landrum, 191 W (2d) 107, 528 NW (2d) 36 (Ct. App. 1995).