904.02 904.02 Relevant evidence generally admissible; irrelevan
904.02 Annotation Third-party testimony corroborating victim's testimony against one defendant was relevant as to a second defendant charged with different acts where the testimony tended to lend credibility to the victim's testimony against the second defendant. State v. Patricia A.M. 176 W (2d) 542, 500 NW (2d) 289 (1993).
904.03 904.03 Exclusion of relevant evidence on grounds of prejudice, confusion, or waste of time. Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.