973.03(3)(e)1. 1. A crime which is a Class A or B felony.
973.033 Annotation Failure to give the warning under this section does not prevent a conviction under s. 941.29. State v. Phillips, 172 W (2d) 391, 493 NW (2d) 270 (Ct. App. 1992).
973.034 973.034 Sentencing; restriction on child sex offender working with children. Whenever a court imposes a sentence or places a defendant on probation regarding a conviction under s. 940.22 (2) or 940.225 (2) (c) or (cm), if the victim is under 18 years of age at the time of the offense, or a conviction under s. 948.02 (1), 948.025 (1), 948.05 (1), 948.06 or 948.07 (1), (2), (3) or (4), the court shall inform the defendant of the requirements and penalties under s. 948.13.