111.70 Annotation
Fact-finding in public employment disputes. Marshall, 43 WBB, No. 6.
111.71
111.71
General provisions. 111.71(1)(1) The commission may adopt reasonable rules relative to the exercise of its powers and authority and proper rules to govern its proceedings and to regulate the conduct of all elections and hearings. The commission shall, upon request, provide a transcript of a proceeding to any party to the proceeding for a fee, established by rule, by the commission at a uniform rate per page. All transcript fees shall be credited to the appropriation account under
s. 20.425 (1) (i), except that fees collected in excess of the uniform rate per page for any transcript produced by a reporter who is not employed by the commission shall be credited to the appropriation account under
s. 20.425 (1) (g).
111.71(2)
(2) The commission shall assess and collect a filing fee for filing a complaint alleging that a prohibited practice has been committed under
s. 111.70 (3). The commission shall assess and collect a filing fee for filing a request that the commission act as an arbitrator to resolve a dispute involving the interpretation or application of a collective bargaining agreement under
s. 111.70 (4) (c) 2. or
(cm) 4. The commission shall assess and collect a filing fee for filing a request that the commission initiate fact-finding under
s. 111.70 (4) (c) 3. The commission shall assess and collect a filing fee for filing a request that the commission act as a mediator under
s. 111.70 (4) (c) 1. or
(cm) 3. The commission shall assess and collect a filing fee for filing a request that the commission initiate compulsory, final and binding arbitration under
s. 111.70 (4) (cm) 6. or
(jm) or