183.0704 History History: 1993 a. 112.
183.0901 History History: 1993 a. 112; 1995 a. 400.
183.0902 183.0902 Judicial dissolution. In a proceeding by or for a member, the circuit court for the county where the limited liability company's principal office, or, if none in this state, its registered office, is or was last located may order dissolution of a limited liability company if any of the following is established:
183.0902(1) (1) That it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business of the limited liability company.
183.0902(2) (2) That the limited liability company is not acting in conformity with an operating agreement.
183.0902(3) (3) That one or more managers are acting or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive or fraudulent.
183.0902(4) (4) That one or more members in control of the limited liability company are acting or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive or fraudulent.
183.0902(5) (5) That limited liability company assets are being misapplied or wasted.