806.04 Annotation
Service on the attorney general is a jurisdictional prerequisite under sub. (11) even when the constitutional issue is collateral to or a preliminary step in the determination of the rights sought to be declared. O'Connell v. Bd. of Ed., Jt. Dist. #10,
82 Wis. 2d 728,
264 N.W.2d 561.