973.125 973.125 Notice of lifetime supervision for serious sex offenders.
973.155 Annotation This section grants credit for each day in custody regardless of the basis for confinement as long as it is connected to the offense for which sentence is imposed. State v. Gilbert, 115 Wis. 2d 371, 340 N.W.2d 511 (1983).