973.125 973.125 Notice of lifetime supervision for serious sex offenders.
973.155 Annotation Pretrial confinement on a dismissed charge that is read in at sentencing relates to an offense for which the offender is ultimately sentenced, entitling the offender to sentence credit. State v. Floyd, 2000 WI 14, 232 Wis. 2d 767, 606 N.W.2d 155.
This is an archival version of the Wis. Stats. database for 1999. See Are the Statutes on this Website Official?