103.43(1)(a)1. 1. The kind and character of the work to be done.
103.465 Annotation Any part of an indivisible covenant, even if reasonable on its own, will not be given effect if any other part is unreasonable. A provision that an insurance agent was to have no contact with company clients without geographic restriction was overbroad, as was a provision that the agent not work for a named competitor in any capacity. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Co. v. Brass, 2001 WI App. 92, 242 Wis. 2d 733, 625 N.W.2d 648.