105.10 Department inquiries.
105.15. The department may also order a person who operates an employment agency in violation of
s. 105.05 (1) to make refunds as provided under
s. 105.16 (2). Orders issued under this section are subject to review in the manner provided in
ch. 227.
105.16
105.16
Late fees and reports; failure to obtain license; refund. 105.16(1)(1) Every employment agent shall submit all fees, license renewal applications and reports within the time limitations or due dates specified by the department. A penalty fee of $5 per day for each day such fee, application or report is overdue may be levied by the department.
105.16(2)
(2) If a person acts as an employment agent without the license required under
s. 105.05 or after the person's license is suspended or revoked under
s. 105.13, the department may order the person to refund all fees and charges that the person collected while unlicensed.