Effective date note NOTE: Sub. (4) is repealed and recreated eff. 7-1-03 by 2001 Wis. Act 109 to read:
11.61 Note (a) Whoever intentionally violates s. 11.05 (1), (2), or (2g), 11.07 (1) or (5), 11.10 (1), 11.12 (5), 11.23 (6), or 11.24 (1) is guilty of a Class I felony.
11.61(1)(b) (b) Whoever intentionally violates s. 11.25, 11.26, 11.27 (1), 11.30 (1) or 11.38 is guilty of a Class I felony if the intentional violation does not involve a specific figure or if the intentional violation concerns a figure which exceeds $100 in amount or value.
Effective date note NOTE: Par. (b) is shown as amended eff. 2-1-03 by 2001 Wis. Act 109. Prior to 2-1-03 it reads:
This is an archival version of the Wis. Stats. database for 2001. See Are the Statutes on this Website Official?