20.320(1) (1)Clean water fund program operations.
20.370 Cross-reference Cross Reference: See also s. NR 58.02, Wis. adm. code.
20.370(1)(fs) (fs) Endangered resources — voluntary payments; sales, leases and fees. As a continuing appropriation, from moneys received as amounts designated under ss. 71.10 (5) (b) and 71.30 (10) (b), the net amounts certified under ss. 71.10 (5) (h) 4. and 71.30 (10) 
* * *
20.370(1)(mi) (mi) General program operations — private and public sources. From the general fund, all moneys not otherwise appropriated that are received from private or public sources, other than state agencies and the federal government, for facilities, materials or services provided by the department relating to resource management to pay for expenses associated with those facilities, materials or services.
20.370(1)(mk) (mk) General program operations — service funds. From the general fund, all moneys received by the department from the department and from other state agencies for facilities, materials or services provided by the department relating to resource management under an agreement or other arrangement with the department or other state agencies to pay for expenses associated with those facilities, materials or services.
20.370(1)(mq) (mq) General program operations — state snowmobile trails and areas. The amounts in the schedule from the snowmobile account in the conservation fund for state snowmobile trails and areas.
20.370(1)(mr) (mr) General program operations — park and forest trails, all-terrain vehicle revenues. The amounts in the schedule from moneys received from all-terrain vehicle fees under s. 23.33 (2) (c) to (e) for the maintenance of trails that are located in state parks or southern state forests, as defined in s. 27.016 (1) (c).
20.370(1)(ms) (ms) General program operations — state all-terrain vehicle projects. The amounts in the schedule from moneys received from all-terrain vehicle fees under s. 23.33 (2) (c) to (e) for state all-terrain vehicle projects.
20.370(1)(mt) (mt) Land preservation and management — endowment fund. From the natural resources land endowment fund, a sum sufficient for preserving, developing, managing or maintaining land as provided in s. 23.0918 (2).
20.370(1)(mu) (mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169, to provide funding under 2001 Wisconsin Act 16, section 9137 (1w), and for transfers to the appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
Effective date note NOTE: Par. (mu) is shown as affected by two acts of the 2001 legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c). Par. (mu) is shown below as affected by two acts of the 2001 legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c), eff. 7-1-03.
Effective date text (mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169 and for transfers to the appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
20.370(1)(my) (my) General program operations — federal funds. All moneys received as federal aid for land and wildlife management, as authorized by the governor under s. 16.54 for the purposes for which received.
20.370(1)(mz) (mz) Forest fire emergencies — federal funds. Except as provided in s. 26.11 (7), all moneys received as federal aid for forest fire fighting activities provided by the department to be used for forest fire fighting activities.
20.370(2) (2)Air and waste. From the general fund or other fund if so indicated:
20.370(2)(bg) (bg) Air management — stationary sources. The amounts in the schedule for purposes related to stationary sources of air contaminants as specified in s. 285.69 (2) (c) and to transfer the amounts appropriated under s. 20.143 (1) (kc) to the appropriation account under s. 20.143 (1) (kc). All moneys received from fees imposed under s. 285.69 (2) (a) and (e), except moneys appropriated under subs. (3) (bg), (8) (mg) and (9) (mh), and all moneys received from fees imposed under s. 285.69 (7) shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.370(2)(bi) (bi) Air management — asbestos management. All moneys received from fees imposed under s. 285.69 (1) (c) on persons proposing asbestos abatement projects and all moneys received from fees imposed under s. 285.69 (3) for asbestos abatement inspections, for costs related to exempting asbestos abatement projects from air pollution control permits and for inspections of asbestos demolition and renovation projects.
20.370(2)(bq) (bq) Air management — vapor recovery administration. From the petroleum inspection fund, the amounts in the schedule to administer programs related to vapor control systems for the control of volatile organic compound emissions.
20.370(2)(br) (br) Air management — mobile sources. From the petroleum inspection fund, the amounts in the schedule for air quality management programs, including the development and implementation of plans under s. 285.11 (6), related primarily to mobile sources of air contaminants.
20.370(2)(cf) (cf) Air management — motor vehicle emission inspection and maintenance program, state funds. The amounts in the schedule for the administration of the motor vehicle emission inspection and maintenance program under s. 285.30.
20.370(2)(cg) (cg) Air management — recovery of ozone-depleting refrigerants. The amounts in the schedule for administration of the recovery of ozone-depleting refrigerants program. All moneys received from fees under s. 285.59 (5) (a) 2. shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.370(2)(ch) (ch) Air management — emission analysis. All moneys received from fees collected under s. 285.53 (1) (c) 3. for the purpose of reviewing and preparing analyses of emissions from certain medical waste incinerators.
* * *