20.320(1) (1)Clean water fund program operations.
20.370 Cross-reference Cross Reference: See also s. NR 58.02, Wis. adm. code.
20.370(1)(fs) (fs) Endangered resources — voluntary payments; sales, leases and fees. As a continuing appropriation, from moneys received as amounts designated under ss. 71.10 (5) (b) and 71.30 (10) (b), the net amounts certified under ss. 71.10 (5) (h) 4. and 71.30 (10) 
* * *
20.370(1)(mr) (mr) General program operations — park and forest trails, all-terrain vehicle revenues. The amounts in the schedule from moneys received from all-terrain vehicle fees under s. 23.33 (2) (c) to (e) for the maintenance of trails that are located in state parks or southern state forests, as defined in s. 27.016 (1) (c).
20.370(1)(ms) (ms) General program operations — state all-terrain vehicle projects. The amounts in the schedule from moneys received from all-terrain vehicle fees under s. 23.33 (2) (c) to (e) for state all-terrain vehicle projects.
20.370(1)(mt) (mt) Land preservation and management — endowment fund. From the natural resources land endowment fund, a sum sufficient for preserving, developing, managing or maintaining land as provided in s. 23.0918 (2).
20.370(1)(mu) (mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169, to provide funding under 2001 Wisconsin Act 16, section 9137 (1w), and for transfers to the appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
Effective date note NOTE: Par. (mu) is shown as affected by two acts of the 2001 legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c). Par. (mu) is shown below as affected by two acts of the 2001 legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c), eff. 7-1-03.
Effective date text (mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169 and for transfers to the appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
20.370(1)(my) (my) General program operations — federal funds. All moneys received as federal aid for land and wildlife management, as authorized by the governor under s. 16.54 for the purposes for which received.
20.370(1)(mz) (mz) Forest fire emergencies — federal funds. Except as provided in s. 26.11 (7), all moneys received as federal aid for forest fire fighting activities provided by the department to be used for forest fire fighting activities.
20.370(2) (2)Air and waste. From the general fund or other fund if so indicated:
* * *