302.113(9g)(g)1.1. In this paragraph, "victim" has the meaning given in s. 950.02 (4).
302.113 History History: 1997 a. 283; 2001 a. 16, 109.
302.114 302.114 Petition for release and release to extended supervision for felony offenders serving life sentences.
* * *
the person is not eligible to earn good time credit on any period of confinement imposed under this subsection.
302.114(9) (9)
302.114(9)(ag)(ag) In this subsection "reviewing authority" has the meaning given in s. 302.113 (9) (ag).
302.114(9)(am) (am) If a person released to extended supervision under this section violates a condition of extended supervision, the reviewing authority may revoke the extended supervision of the person. If the extended supervision of the person is revoked, the person shall be returned to the circuit court for the county in which the person was convicted of the offense for which he or she was on extended supervision, and the court shall order the person to be returned to prison for a specified period of time before he or she is eligible for being released again to extended supervision. The period of time specified under this paragraph may not be less than 5 years and may be extended in accordance with sub. (3).
302.114(9)(b) (b) When a person is returned to court under par. (am) after revocation of extended supervision, the reviewing authority shall make a recommendation to the court concerning the period of time for which the person should be returned to prison before being eligible for release to extended supervision. The period of time recommended under this paragraph may not be less than 5 years.
* * *