346.57(4)(gm)
346.57 Annotation
While sub. (2) is related to sub. (3), it is not limited by sub. (3). Sub. (3) creates a greater duty in respect to speed than sub. (2) does. Thoreson v. Milwaukee & Suburban Transport Corp.
56 Wis. 2d 231,
201 N.W.2d 745 (1972).