70.11 Annotation
70.111 Cross-reference
Cross Reference: See also s.
Tax 12.50, Wis. adm. code.
70.111(19)
(19) Camping trailers and recreational mobile homes. 70.111(19)(b)
(b) Mobile homes, as defined in
s. 66.0435, that are no larger than 400 square feet and that are used primarily as temporary living quarters for recreational, camping, travel or seasonal purposes.
70.111(20)
(20) Logging equipment. All equipment used to cut trees, to transport trees in logging areas or to clear land of trees for the commercial use of forest products.
70.111(21)
(21) Structures for ginseng. Any temporary structure in the hands of a grower of ginseng used or designed to be used to provide shade for ginseng plants.
70.111(22)
(22) Rented personal property. Personal property held for rental for periods of one month or less to multiple users for their temporary use, if the property is not rented with an operator, if the owner is not a subsidiary or affiliate of any other enterprise which is engaged in any business other than personal property rental, if the owner is classified in group number 735, industry number 7359 of the 1987 standard industrial classification manual published by the U.S. office of management and budget and if the property is equipment, including construction equipment but not including automotive and computer-related equipment, television sets, video recorders and players, cameras, photographic equipment, audiovisual equipment, photocopying equipment, sound equipment, public address systems and video tapes; party supplies; appliances; tools; dishes; silverware; tables; or banquet accessories.
70.111(23)
(23) Vending machines. All machines that automatically dispense soda water beverages, as defined in
s. 97.29 (1) (i), and items included as a food or beverage under
s. 77.54 (20) (a) and
(b) upon the deposit in the machines of specified coins or currency, or insertion of a credit card, in payment for the soda water beverages, food or beverages.
70.111(24)
(24) Motion picture theater equipment. Projection equipment, sound systems and projection screens that are owned and used by a motion picture theater.
70.111(25)
(25) Digital broadcasting equipment. Digital broadcasting equipment owned and used by a radio station, television station, or cable television system, as defined in
s. 66.0419 (2) (d).