71.82(1)(b)
71.88 Cross-reference
Cross Reference: See also s.
Tax 3.91, Wis. adm. code.
71.88(2)
(2) Appeal to the Wisconsin tax appeals commission. 71.88(2)(a)(a) Appeal of the department's redetermination of assessments and claims for refund. A person feeling aggrieved by the department's redetermination may appeal to the tax appeals commission by filing a petition with the clerk of the commission as provided by law and the rules of practice promulgated by the commission. If a petition is not filed with the commission within the time provided in
s. 73.01 or, except as provided in
s. 71.75 (5), if no petition for redetermination is made within the time provided the assessment, refund, or denial of refund shall be final and conclusive.
71.88(2)(b)
(b)
Appeal of department's redetermination of credits. Any person aggrieved by the department of revenue's redetermination of a credit under
s. 71.07 (3m) or
(6),