938.34(14p) (14p)Computer violation. If the juvenile is found to have violated s. 943.70, place restrictions on the juvenile's use of computers.
938.341 History History: 1995 a. 77.
938.3415 938.3415 Delinquency adjudication; restriction on body armor possession. Whenever a court adjudicates a juvenile delinquent for an act that if committed by an adult in this state would be a violent felony, as defined in s. 941.291 (1) (b), the court shall inform the juvenile of the requirements and penalties under s. 941.291.