940.10(1)(1) Whoever causes the death of another human being by the negligent operation or handling of a vehicle is guilty of a Class G felony.
940.10 Annotation A corporation may be subject to criminal liability under this section. State v. Knutson, Inc. 196 Wis. 2d 86, 537 N.W.2d 420 (Ct. App. 1995). See also, State v. Steenberg Homes, Inc. 223 Wis. 2d 511, 589 N.W.2d 668 (Ct. App. 1998).