111.50 Annotation The application of the open meetings law to duties of WERC is discussed. 68 Atty. Gen. 171.
111.57 History History: 1999 a. 83; 2001 a. 103.
111.58 111.58 Standards for arbitration. The arbitrator shall not make any award which would infringe upon the right of the employer to manage the employer's business or which would interfere with the internal affairs of the union.