895.78(1)(b)
895.85 Annotation
Sub. (3) requires either an intent by a defendant to cause injury to the plaintiffs or knowledge that the defendant's conduct was practically certain to cause the accident or injury to the plaintiffs. Wischer v. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, 2003 WI App 202,
267 Wis. 2d 638,
673 N.W.2d 303,
01-0724.