CHAPTER 980
980.01 Annotation
Under sub. (7), a "mental disorder that makes it substantially probable that the person will engage in acts of sexual violence" is a disorder that predisposes the affected person to sexual violence. A person diagnosed with "antisocial personality disorder" coupled with another disorder may be found to be sexually violent. State v. Adams,
223 Wis. 2d 60,
588 N.W.2d 336 (Ct. App. 1998).