938.37 History History: 1995 a. 77; 2003 a. 139; 2005 a. 344.
938.371 Note NOTE: Sub. (1) is shown as affected by 2 acts of the 2005 Wisconsin legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c). The bracketed language was inserted by 2005 Wis. Act 344 but rendered surplusage by 2005 Wis. Act 232. Corrective legislation is pending.
938.371(3) (3)Other information. At the time of placement of a juvenile in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility or in the home of a relative other than a parent or, if the information is not available at that time, as soon as possible after the date on which the court report or permanency plan has been submitted, but no later than 7 days after that date, the agency, as defined in s. 938.38 (1) (a), responsible for preparing the juvenile's permanency plan shall provide to the foster parent, treatment foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility information contained in the court report submitted under s. 938.33 (1) or 938.365 (2g) or permanency plan submitted under s. 938.355 (2e) or 938.38 relating to findings or opinions of the court or agency that prepared the court report or permanency plan relating to any of the following: