801.17(14)(d) (d) The electronic filing system shall place a visible mark on documents identified as confidential.
801.50 Note Judicial Council Note, 1983: Sub. (1) is designed to separate questions of venue from questions of jurisdiction and competency. A defect in venue is not jurisdictional and does not affect the competence of the court. The cure for a defect in venue is to change the place of trial.