s. 938.13 (4),
938.371 Note
NOTE: Par. (a) is shown below as affected by
2009 Wis. Act 28 and
2009 Wis. Act 209 and as merged by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (2) (i) effective the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of children and families and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 48.62 (9):
Effective date text
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the juvenile as provided under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency plan. At the time that the test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
938.371(1)(b)
(b) Results of any tests of the juvenile to determine the presence of viral hepatitis, type B, including results included in a court report or permanency plan.
938.371(1)(c)
(c) Any other medical information concerning the juvenile that is necessary for the care of the juvenile.
938.371(3)
(3) Other information. At the time of placement of a juvenile in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility or in the home of a relative other than a parent or, if the information is not available at that time, as soon as possible after the date on which the court report or permanency plan has been submitted, but no later than 7 days after that date, the agency, as defined in
s. 938.38 (1) (a), responsible for preparing the juvenile's permanency plan shall provide to the foster parent, treatment foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility information contained in the court report submitted under
s. 938.33 (1) or