938.368 938.368 Continuation of dispositional orders.
938.371 Note NOTE: Par. (a) is shown below as affected by 2009 Wis. Act 28 and 2009 Wis. Act 209 and as merged by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (2) (i) effective the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of children and families and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 48.62 (9):
* * *
938.371(3) (3)Other information. At the time of placement of a juvenile in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility or in the home of a relative other than a parent or, if the information is not available at that time, as soon as possible after the date on which the court report or permanency plan has been submitted, but no later than 7 days after that date, the agency, as defined in s. 938.38 (1) (a), responsible for preparing the juvenile's permanency plan shall provide to the foster parent, treatment foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility information contained in the court report submitted under s. 938.33 (1) or 938.365 (2g) or permanency plan submitted under s. 938.355 (2e) or 938.38 relating to findings or opinions of the court or agency that prepared the court report or permanency plan relating to any of the following:
Effective date note NOTE: Sub. (3) (intro.) is amended by 2009 Wis. Act 28 eff. the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of children and families and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 48.62 (9) to read:
Effective date text (3) Other information. At the time of placement of a juvenile in a foster home, group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility or in the home of a relative other than a parent or, if the information is not available at that time, as soon as possible after the date on which the court report or permanency plan has been submitted, but no later than 7 days after that date, the agency, as defined in s. 938.38 (1) (a), responsible for preparing the juvenile's permanency plan shall provide to the foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility information contained in the court report submitted under s. 938.33 (1) or 938.365 (2g) or permanency plan submitted under s. 938.355 (2e) or 938.38 relating to findings or opinions of the court or agency that prepared the court report or permanency plan relating to any of the following:
938.371(3)(a) (a) Any mental, emotional, cognitive, developmental, or behavioral disability of the juvenile.
938.371(3)(b) (b) Any involvement of the juvenile in any criminal gang, as defined in s. 939.22 (9), or in any other group in which any child was traumatized as a result of his or her association with that group.
938.371(3)(c) (c) Any involvement of the juvenile in any activities that are harmful to the juvenile's physical, mental, or moral well-being.
* * *