973.055(1)
Section 814.04 (2) shall not apply in criminal cases.
973.06(1)(d)
(d) Fees and travel allowance of witnesses for the defense incurred by the county at the request of the defendant, at the preliminary hearing and the trial.
973.06(1)(e)
(e) Attorney fees payable to the defense attorney by the county or the state. If the court determines at the time of sentencing that the defendant's financial circumstances are changed, the court may adjust the amount in accordance with
s. 977.07 (1) (a) and rules promulgated under
s. 977.02 (3).
Effective date note
NOTE: Par. (e) is shown as amended eff. 6-19-11 by
2009 Wis. Act 164. Prior to 6-19-11 it reads:
Effective date text
(e) Attorney fees payable to the defense attorney by the county or the state. If the court determines at the time of sentencing that the defendant's financial circumstances are changed, the court may adjust the amount in accordance with s. 977.07 (1) (a) and (2).
973.06(1)(g)
(g) An amount equal to 10% of any restitution ordered under
s. 973.20, payable to the county treasurer for use by the county.
973.06(1)(h)
(h) The cost of performance of a test under
s. 968.38, if ordered by the court.
973.06(2)
(2) The court may remit the taxable costs, in whole or in part.
973.06(3)
(3) If the court orders payment of restitution, collection of costs shall be as provided under
s. 973.20.