973.195(1r)(a)(a) Except as provided in
973.195 Annotation
This section is a remedy that provides the procedure for judicial review of a sentence when the law relating to sentencing changes and is an adequate remedy to address the circumstances resulting from the reduction in penalties under the
2001 Act 109 revisions to the sentencing laws. State v. Trujillo,
2005 WI 45,
279 Wis. 2d 712,
694 N.W.2d 933,
03-1463.