71.04(7)(f)10.
71.05 Cross-reference
Cross-reference: See also s.
Tax 3.095, Wis. adm. code.
71.05(6)(a)3.
3. Any amount deducted as a capital loss carry-over from any taxable year prior to the 1965 taxable year.
* * *
164 (f) of the internal revenue code for federal income tax purposes and in excess of that amount multiplied by a fraction the numerator of which is the individual's net earnings from a trade or business, taxable by this state, and the denominator of which is the individual's total net earnings from a trade or a business.
71.05(6)(a)13.
13. The amount claimed by a fiduciary as an itemized deduction under section
164 or
216 (a) (1) of the internal revenue code on the federal fiduciary return.
71.05(6)(a)14.
14. Any amount received as a proportionate share of the earnings and profits of a corporation that is an S corporation for federal income tax purposes if those earnings and profits accumulated during a year for which the shareholders have elected under
s. 71.365 (4) not to be a tax-option corporation, to the extent not included in federal adjusted gross income for the current year.
71.05(6)(a)15.
15. Except as provided under
s. 71.07 (3p) (c) 5., the amount of the credits computed under
s. 71.07 (2dm),
(2dx),
(2dy),
(3g),
(3h),
(3n),
(3p),
(3q),
(3r),
(3rm),
(3rn),
(3s),
(3t),
(3w),
(3y),
(4k),
(4n),
(5e),
(5f),
(5h),
(5i),
(5j),
(5k),
(5r),
(5rm),
(6n), and
(8r) and not passed through by a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the partnership's, company's, or tax-option corporation's income under
s. 71.21 (4) or