893.10 History
893.12 Annotation
Any payment made in advance or settlement of either personal injury or property damage claims, when the plaintiff has both, extends the limitation for a personal injury claim, if it is made within the 3-year limit period of s. 893.54 (1). Abraham v. Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Co.
115 Wis. 2d 678,
341 N.W.2d 414 (Ct. App. 1983).